Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Malden Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Malden AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Malden Massachusetts Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Malden MA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Malden Crime Index 16822992.54479.3
 
Malden Violent Crimes 266473.2553.5
Malden Murders 007
Malden Rapes 58.933.1
Malden Robberies 94167.2205.8
Malden Aggravated Assaults 167297.1336.5
 
Malden Property Crimes 14162519.33906.1
Malden Burglaries 341606.7813.2
Malden Larceny/Thefts 9121622.62601.7
Malden Motor Vehicle Thefts 163290501.5
 
Malden Arsons 1  47.12N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Malden crime collection area population of 56,207.
  • Malden crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Malden crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Malden

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Malden crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Malden crime level is worse than national average.

 MALDEN STATISTICS
 Malden Population: 56340
 Male Population: 27122
 Female Population: 29218
 Households: 23009
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.42
Malden Population
Malden Crime Level:

 MORE MA CRIME STATS
  Boston
  Worcester
  Springfield
  Framingham
  Cambridge
  Lowell
  Attleboro
  Brookline
  Newton
  Plymouth
  Brockton
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement